WCG Weekly

Home forum for the various projects run under IBM's WCG umbrella.
Forum rules
TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#21 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 04, 2019 3:29 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 9World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 9vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM380,206,36439,131,771658,903 less-
18France27,007,1293,324,299580,597 more-
15The Scottish Boinc Team22,330,7052,230,2701,367,546 less-
12Ukraine21,846,8472,574,007109,821 more2 wk
10Russia21,580,4502,712,998105,049 more2 wk
8AMD Users18,490,0461,937,022179,542 less-
6Team Norway15,758,0071,709,58841,581 less-
4LinusTechTips_Team10,405,0551,287,779338 more-
2Ars Technica9,813,0471,120,5406,649 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA9,224,8301,165,99082,423 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#22 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 04, 2019 3:29 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 9World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 9vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM380,206,36439,131,771658,903 less-
18France27,007,1293,324,299580,597 more-
15The Scottish Boinc Team22,330,7052,230,2701,367,546 less-
12Ukraine21,846,8472,574,007109,821 more2 wk
10Russia21,580,4502,712,998105,049 more2 wk
8AMD Users18,490,0461,937,022179,542 less-
6Team Norway15,758,0071,709,58841,581 less-
4LinusTechTips_Team10,405,0551,287,779338 more-
2Ars Technica9,813,0471,120,5406,649 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA9,224,8301,165,99082,423 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#23 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:11 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 10World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 10vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM418,189,69737,983,3331,148,438 less-
18France29,935,2962,928,167396,132 less-
15The Scottish Boinc Team24,399,9312,069,226161,044 less-
12Ukraine24,391,8072,544,96029,047 less1 wk
10Russia24,231,2382,650,78862,210 less1 wk
8AMD Users20,781,0402,290,994353,972 more17 wk
6Team Norway17,384,3621,626,35583,233 less-
4LinusTechTips_Team11,605,7811,200,72687,053 less-
2Ars Technica10,905,9301,092,88327,657 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA10,287,9771,063,147102,843 less-

TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#24 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:11 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 10World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 10vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM418,189,69737,983,3331,148,438 less-
18France29,935,2962,928,167396,132 less-
15The Scottish Boinc Team24,399,9312,069,226161,044 less-
12Ukraine24,391,8072,544,96029,047 less1 wk
10Russia24,231,2382,650,78862,210 less1 wk
8AMD Users20,781,0402,290,994353,972 more17 wk
6Team Norway17,384,3621,626,35583,233 less-
4LinusTechTips_Team11,605,7811,200,72687,053 less-
2Ars Technica10,905,9301,092,88327,657 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA10,287,9771,063,147102,843 less-


TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#25 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 18, 2019 4:09 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 11World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 11vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM455,289,51337,099,816883,517 less-
18France32,791,5012,856,20571,962 less-
15Ukraine27,059,1252,667,318122,358 more-
12Russia26,894,1732,662,93512,147 more-
10The Scottish Boinc Team25,937,2951,537,364531,862 less-
8AMD Users22,680,2001,899,160391,834 less10 wk
6Team Norway19,057,6441,673,28246,927 more51 wk
4LinusTechTips_Team12,740,4061,134,62566,101 less-
2Ars Technica11,950,8631,044,93347,950 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA11,385,7001,097,72334,576 more-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#26 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 18, 2019 4:09 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 11World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 11vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM455,289,51337,099,816883,517 less-
18France32,791,5012,856,20571,962 less-
15Ukraine27,059,1252,667,318122,358 more-
12Russia26,894,1732,662,93512,147 more-
10The Scottish Boinc Team25,937,2951,537,364531,862 less-
8AMD Users22,680,2001,899,160391,834 less10 wk
6Team Norway19,057,6441,673,28246,927 more51 wk
4LinusTechTips_Team12,740,4061,134,62566,101 less-
2Ars Technica11,950,8631,044,93347,950 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA11,385,7001,097,72334,576 more-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#27 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 25, 2019 5:16 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 12World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 12vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM493,494,56838,205,055+1,105,239-
18France35,586,8872,795,386-60,819-
15Ukraine29,802,6622,743,537+76,219-
12Russia29,365,7152,471,542-191,393-
10The Scottish Boinc Team27,731,8931,794,598+257,234-
8AMD Users24,706,1592,025,959+126,79914 wk
6Team Norway20,946,2961,888,652+215,370-
4LinusTechTips_Team13,893,8841,153,478+18,853-
2Ars Technica13,015,6641,064,801+19,868-
1SETIKAH@KOREA12,516,2271,130,527+32,804-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#28 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 01, 2019 4:35 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 87 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 13World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 13vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM530,712,94137,218,373-986,682-
18France38,218,6052,631,718-163,6683 wk
15The Scottish Boinc Team32,697,3524,965,459+3,170,861-
12Ukraine32,547,4942,744,832+1,295-
10Russia31,786,6062,420,891-50,651-
8AMD Users26,790,7182,084,559+58,600-
6Team Norway22,734,9651,788,669-99,983-
4LinusTechTips_Team14,953,2261,059,342-94,136-
2Ars Technica14,156,2751,140,611+75,810-
1SETIKAH@KOREA13,542,2631,026,036-104,491-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#29 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 08, 2019 5:32 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 86 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 14World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 14vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM567,209,92136,496,980-721,393-
18France40,914,1062,695,501+63,783-
15Ukraine35,292,8242,745,330+498-
12The Scottish Boinc Team35,206,7932,509,441-2,456,018-
10Russia34,245,0682,458,462+37,571-
8AMD Users28,743,7321,953,014-131,545-
6Team Norway24,519,3721,784,407-4,262-
4LinusTechTips_Team16,057,9881,104,762+45,420-
2Ars Technica15,246,0571,089,782-50,829-
1SETIKAH@KOREA14,595,7421,053,479+27,443-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Boinc Warrant Officer Class 1
Posts: 473
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#30 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 15, 2019 3:24 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 86 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 15World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 15vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM601,988,73834,778,817-1,718,163-
18France43,540,0282,625,922-69,579-
15Ukraine37,811,3932,518,569-226,761-
12The Scottish Boinc Team36,593,2431,386,450-1,122,991-
10Russia36,467,9892,222,921-235,5411 wk
8AMD Users30,615,2211,871,489-81,52513 wk
6Team Norway25,950,4181,431,046-353,361-
4LinusTechTips_Team17,115,5891,057,601-47,161-
2Ars Technica16,179,935933,878-155,904-
1SETIKAH@KOREA15,682,8521,087,110+33,631-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “World Community Grid”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests