WCG Weekly

Home forum for the various projects run under IBM's WCG umbrella.
Forum rules
TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#21 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 04, 2019 3:29 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 9World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 9vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM380,206,36439,131,771658,903 less-
18France27,007,1293,324,299580,597 more-
15The Scottish Boinc Team22,330,7052,230,2701,367,546 less-
12Ukraine21,846,8472,574,007109,821 more2 wk
10Russia21,580,4502,712,998105,049 more2 wk
8AMD Users18,490,0461,937,022179,542 less-
6Team Norway15,758,0071,709,58841,581 less-
4LinusTechTips_Team10,405,0551,287,779338 more-
2Ars Technica9,813,0471,120,5406,649 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA9,224,8301,165,99082,423 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#22 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 04, 2019 3:29 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 9World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 9vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM380,206,36439,131,771658,903 less-
18France27,007,1293,324,299580,597 more-
15The Scottish Boinc Team22,330,7052,230,2701,367,546 less-
12Ukraine21,846,8472,574,007109,821 more2 wk
10Russia21,580,4502,712,998105,049 more2 wk
8AMD Users18,490,0461,937,022179,542 less-
6Team Norway15,758,0071,709,58841,581 less-
4LinusTechTips_Team10,405,0551,287,779338 more-
2Ars Technica9,813,0471,120,5406,649 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA9,224,8301,165,99082,423 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#23 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:11 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 10World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 10vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM418,189,69737,983,3331,148,438 less-
18France29,935,2962,928,167396,132 less-
15The Scottish Boinc Team24,399,9312,069,226161,044 less-
12Ukraine24,391,8072,544,96029,047 less1 wk
10Russia24,231,2382,650,78862,210 less1 wk
8AMD Users20,781,0402,290,994353,972 more17 wk
6Team Norway17,384,3621,626,35583,233 less-
4LinusTechTips_Team11,605,7811,200,72687,053 less-
2Ars Technica10,905,9301,092,88327,657 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA10,287,9771,063,147102,843 less-

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#24 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:11 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 10World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 10vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM418,189,69737,983,3331,148,438 less-
18France29,935,2962,928,167396,132 less-
15The Scottish Boinc Team24,399,9312,069,226161,044 less-
12Ukraine24,391,8072,544,96029,047 less1 wk
10Russia24,231,2382,650,78862,210 less1 wk
8AMD Users20,781,0402,290,994353,972 more17 wk
6Team Norway17,384,3621,626,35583,233 less-
4LinusTechTips_Team11,605,7811,200,72687,053 less-
2Ars Technica10,905,9301,092,88327,657 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA10,287,9771,063,147102,843 less-


TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#25 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 18, 2019 4:09 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 11World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 11vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM455,289,51337,099,816883,517 less-
18France32,791,5012,856,20571,962 less-
15Ukraine27,059,1252,667,318122,358 more-
12Russia26,894,1732,662,93512,147 more-
10The Scottish Boinc Team25,937,2951,537,364531,862 less-
8AMD Users22,680,2001,899,160391,834 less10 wk
6Team Norway19,057,6441,673,28246,927 more51 wk
4LinusTechTips_Team12,740,4061,134,62566,101 less-
2Ars Technica11,950,8631,044,93347,950 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA11,385,7001,097,72334,576 more-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#26 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 18, 2019 4:09 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 11World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 11vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM455,289,51337,099,816883,517 less-
18France32,791,5012,856,20571,962 less-
15Ukraine27,059,1252,667,318122,358 more-
12Russia26,894,1732,662,93512,147 more-
10The Scottish Boinc Team25,937,2951,537,364531,862 less-
8AMD Users22,680,2001,899,160391,834 less10 wk
6Team Norway19,057,6441,673,28246,927 more51 wk
4LinusTechTips_Team12,740,4061,134,62566,101 less-
2Ars Technica11,950,8631,044,93347,950 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA11,385,7001,097,72334,576 more-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#27 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 25, 2019 5:16 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 12World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 12vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM493,494,56838,205,055+1,105,239-
18France35,586,8872,795,386-60,819-
15Ukraine29,802,6622,743,537+76,219-
12Russia29,365,7152,471,542-191,393-
10The Scottish Boinc Team27,731,8931,794,598+257,234-
8AMD Users24,706,1592,025,959+126,79914 wk
6Team Norway20,946,2961,888,652+215,370-
4LinusTechTips_Team13,893,8841,153,478+18,853-
2Ars Technica13,015,6641,064,801+19,868-
1SETIKAH@KOREA12,516,2271,130,527+32,804-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#28 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 01, 2019 4:35 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 87 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 13World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 13vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM530,712,94137,218,373-986,682-
18France38,218,6052,631,718-163,6683 wk
15The Scottish Boinc Team32,697,3524,965,459+3,170,861-
12Ukraine32,547,4942,744,832+1,295-
10Russia31,786,6062,420,891-50,651-
8AMD Users26,790,7182,084,559+58,600-
6Team Norway22,734,9651,788,669-99,983-
4LinusTechTips_Team14,953,2261,059,342-94,136-
2Ars Technica14,156,2751,140,611+75,810-
1SETIKAH@KOREA13,542,2631,026,036-104,491-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#29 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 08, 2019 5:32 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 86 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 14World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 14vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM567,209,92136,496,980-721,393-
18France40,914,1062,695,501+63,783-
15Ukraine35,292,8242,745,330+498-
12The Scottish Boinc Team35,206,7932,509,441-2,456,018-
10Russia34,245,0682,458,462+37,571-
8AMD Users28,743,7321,953,014-131,545-
6Team Norway24,519,3721,784,407-4,262-
4LinusTechTips_Team16,057,9881,104,762+45,420-
2Ars Technica15,246,0571,089,782-50,829-
1SETIKAH@KOREA14,595,7421,053,479+27,443-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#30 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 15, 2019 3:24 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 86 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 15World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 15vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM601,988,73834,778,817-1,718,163-
18France43,540,0282,625,922-69,579-
15Ukraine37,811,3932,518,569-226,761-
12The Scottish Boinc Team36,593,2431,386,450-1,122,991-
10Russia36,467,9892,222,921-235,5411 wk
8AMD Users30,615,2211,871,489-81,52513 wk
6Team Norway25,950,4181,431,046-353,361-
4LinusTechTips_Team17,115,5891,057,601-47,161-
2Ars Technica16,179,935933,878-155,904-
1SETIKAH@KOREA15,682,8521,087,110+33,631-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#31 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 22, 2019 4:54 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 85 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 16World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 16vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM636,161,26334,172,525-606,292-
18France46,045,9702,505,942-119,980-
15Ukraine40,448,4432,637,050+118,481-
12The Scottish Boinc Team38,799,2392,205,996+819,546-
10Russia38,638,4292,170,440-52,481-
8AMD Users32,233,8191,618,598-252,891-
6Team Norway27,286,1501,335,732-95,314-
4LinusTechTips_Team18,207,7871,092,198+34,597-
2Ars Technica17,104,806924,871-9,007-
1SETIKAH@KOREA16,839,2671,156,415+69,305-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#32 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 29, 2019 3:49 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 85 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 17World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 17vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM669,423,22033,261,957-910,568-
18France48,558,1352,512,165+6,223-
15Ukraine42,976,5912,528,148-108,902-
12The Scottish Boinc Team41,161,8342,362,595+156,599-
10Russia40,992,9962,354,567+184,127-
8AMD Users33,597,2131,363,394-255,204-
6Team Norway28,594,1201,307,970-27,762-
4LinusTechTips_Team19,317,0151,109,228+17,030-
2Ars Technica18,061,701956,895+32,024-
1SETIKAH@KOREA18,038,5471,199,280+42,865-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#33 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 06, 2019 2:39 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 80 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 18World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 18vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM701,084,41831,661,198-1,600,759-
18The Scottish Boinc Team57,844,88116,683,047+14,320,452-
15France51,000,1582,442,023-70,142-
12Ukraine45,704,5322,727,941+199,793-
10Russia43,256,2882,263,292-91,275-
8AMD Users35,441,6701,844,457+481,063-
6Team Norway29,901,1291,307,009-961-
4LinusTechTips_Team21,269,9781,952,963+843,735-
2SETIKAH@KOREA19,210,9441,172,397-26,883-
1Ars Technica18,922,980861,279-95,616-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#34 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 13, 2019 2:56 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 77 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 19World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 19vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM733,074,93431,990,516+329,318-
18The Scottish Boinc Team76,756,99218,912,111+2,229,064-
15France53,562,3912,562,233+120,210-
12Ukraine48,660,7372,956,205+228,264-
10Russia45,613,5462,357,258+93,966-
8AMD Users39,649,0374,207,367+2,362,910-
6Team Norway31,253,9281,352,799+45,790-
4LinusTechTips_Team26,894,3825,624,404+3,671,441-
2SETIKAH@KOREA20,405,6771,194,733+22,336-
1Ars Technica19,770,940847,960-13,319-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#35 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 20, 2019 3:02 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 20World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 20vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM762,837,39629,762,462-2,228,054-
18The Scottish Boinc Team93,009,58216,252,590-2,659,521-
15France55,978,3982,416,007-146,226-
12Ukraine51,280,9622,620,225-335,980-
10Russia47,959,8772,346,331-10,927-
8AMD Users44,251,4664,602,429+395,062-
6LinusTechTips_Team36,499,6079,605,225+3,980,821-
4Team Norway32,595,2271,341,299-11,500-
2SETIKAH@KOREA21,610,1301,204,453+9,720-
1Ars Technica20,622,083851,143+3,183-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

davidBAM
General Bitchin'
General Bitchin'
Posts: 2595
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:15 pm
Location: Huntly, Scotland
Contact:

#36 Re: WCG Weekly

Unread post by davidBAM » Mon May 20, 2019 5:07 am

Three BIG weeks on this project :P
I think this is fool-proof but could you just try it for me please? • There are 10 types of people in the world; those who understand binary, and those who don’t
Image

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#37 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 27, 2019 6:55 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 21World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 21vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM790,841,40028,004,004-1,758,458-
18The Scottish Boinc Team96,404,6773,395,095-12,857,495-
15France58,274,0292,295,631-120,376-
12Ukraine53,537,8292,256,867-363,358-
10Russia50,337,7342,377,857+31,526-
8AMD Users46,658,2552,406,789-2,195,640-
6LinusTechTips_Team42,512,5766,012,969-3,592,25621 wk
4Team Norway33,607,3701,012,143-329,156-
2SETIKAH@KOREA22,766,1231,155,993-48,460-
1Ars Technica21,410,746788,663-62,480-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#38 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 03, 2019 5:42 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 22World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 22vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM817,998,27327,156,873-847,131-
18The Scottish Boinc Team97,499,5711,094,894-2,300,201-
15France60,732,6702,458,641+163,01027 wk
12Ukraine55,786,8932,249,064-7,80337 wk
10Russia52,690,1132,352,379-25,47836 wk
8AMD Users48,525,9381,867,683-539,10664 wk
6LinusTechTips_Team45,451,9522,939,376-3,073,59329 wk
4Team Norway34,708,0451,100,675+88,532-
2SETIKAH@KOREA23,687,582921,459-234,534-
1Ars Technica22,204,052793,306+4,643-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#39 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 10, 2019 3:47 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 23World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 23vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM844,654,47426,656,201-500,672-
18The Scottish Boinc Team98,809,0161,309,445+214,551-
15France63,170,7712,438,101-20,54032 wk
12Ukraine58,093,0162,306,123+57,05941 wk
10Russia54,841,9602,151,847-200,53253 wk
8AMD Users50,673,1232,147,185+279,50258 wk
6LinusTechTips_Team48,095,0512,643,099-296,27739 wk
4Team Norway35,779,3451,071,300-29,375-
2SETIKAH@KOREA24,575,574887,992-33,467-
1Ars Technica22,994,597790,545-2,761-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Captain
Boinc Captain
Posts: 765
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#40 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 17, 2019 3:01 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 24World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 24vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM869,649,91724,995,443-1,660,758-
18The Scottish Boinc Team99,866,2311,057,215-252,230-
15France65,711,3002,540,529+102,42824 wk
12Ukraine60,425,1092,332,093+25,97031 wk
10Russia56,826,0661,984,106-167,74147 wk
8AMD Users52,670,1811,997,058-150,12751 wk
6LinusTechTips_Team50,486,8792,391,828-251,27137 wk
4Team Norway36,785,0711,005,726-65,574-
2SETIKAH@KOREA25,436,527860,953-27,039-
1Ars Technica23,666,565671,968-118,577-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “World Community Grid”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests