WCG Weekly

Home forum for the various projects run under IBM's WCG umbrella.
Forum rules
TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 873
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#41 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 24, 2019 3:31 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 25World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 25vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM894,667,61025,017,693+22,250-
18The Scottish Boinc Team108,341,7758,475,544+7,418,329-
15France68,038,5022,327,202-213,327-
12Ukraine62,786,2502,361,141+29,048-
10Russia58,931,9782,105,912+121,806-
8AMD Users54,712,8062,042,625+45,567-
6LinusTechTips_Team52,481,6451,994,766-397,062-
4Team Norway37,954,5801,169,509+163,783-
2SETIKAH@KOREA26,248,188811,661-49,292-
1Ars Technica24,348,230681,665+9,697-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 873
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#42 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jul 01, 2019 3:12 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 26World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 26vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM918,801,15624,133,546-884,147-
18The Scottish Boinc Team109,501,5221,159,747-7,315,797-
15France70,263,4512,224,949-102,25337 wk
12Ukraine64,976,0062,189,756-171,38544 wk
10Russia61,118,2122,186,234+80,32248 wk
8AMD Users56,348,6211,635,815-406,810-
6LinusTechTips_Team54,710,4182,228,773+234,00752 wk
4Team Norway39,276,1511,321,571+152,062-
2SETIKAH@KOREA27,121,102872,914+61,253-
1Ars Technica25,051,293703,063+21,398-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 873
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#43 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jul 08, 2019 3:11 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 27World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 27vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM941,430,40322,629,247-1,504,299-
18The Scottish Boinc Team110,769,8071,268,285+108,538-
15France72,374,2232,110,772-114,17746 wk
12Ukraine67,084,8932,108,887-80,86952 wk
10Russia63,329,3592,211,147+24,91351 wk
8AMD Users58,099,4921,750,871+115,056-
6LinusTechTips_Team56,738,5572,028,139-200,634-
4Team Norway40,629,1211,352,970+31,399-
2SETIKAH@KOREA28,020,895899,793+26,879-
1Ars Technica25,819,063767,770+64,707-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 873
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#44 WCG Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jul 15, 2019 4:01 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 28World Community GridProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 28vs. week beforeOvertake
25IBM963,865,07722,434,674-194,573-
18The Scottish Boinc Team111,385,291615,484-652,801-
15France74,453,1052,078,882-31,89026 wk
12Ukraine69,192,9202,108,027-86029 wk
10Russia65,553,0912,223,732+12,58529 wk
8AMD Users59,319,9501,220,458-530,413-
6LinusTechTips_Team58,604,4621,865,905-162,23443 wk
4Team Norway41,787,5451,158,424-194,546-
2SETIKAH@KOREA28,899,260878,365-21,428-
1Ars Technica26,557,162738,099-29,671-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “World Community Grid”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest