DHEP Weekly

Forum rules
User avatar
Bryan
Boinc Brigadier
Boinc Brigadier
Posts: 2167
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 6:18 pm

#21 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by Bryan » Mon May 27, 2019 8:01 pm

You're timing is amazing David. The last hour my credits jumped 8.68 X :lol: I think the credits may be fixed.

EDIT: I just got a PM from Michael and he said the credit fix is in :dance:

EDIT 2: the next update they went up 24 X what I had been running. I can live with that :lol:
Last edited by Bryan on Mon May 27, 2019 8:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Image

davidBAM
General Bitchin'
General Bitchin'
Posts: 2465
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:15 pm
Location: Huntly, Scotland
Contact:

#22 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by davidBAM » Mon May 27, 2019 8:26 pm

Resumed :P
I think this is fool-proof but could you just try it for me please? • There are 10 types of people in the world; those who understand binary, and those who don’t
Image

User avatar
Bryan
Boinc Brigadier
Boinc Brigadier
Posts: 2167
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 6:18 pm

#23 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by Bryan » Mon May 27, 2019 9:10 pm

@davidBAM - I just checked my machines on the project and the contact time doesn't update for the trickle up results. I think the contact time is when it last downloaded a WU.
Image

davidBAM
General Bitchin'
General Bitchin'
Posts: 2465
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:15 pm
Location: Huntly, Scotland
Contact:

#24 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by davidBAM » Mon May 27, 2019 9:30 pm

Ah okay - thanks for following up on that.

I am back home now and have 200 threads on it. I had already re-deployed some smaller machines so will just leave them on WCG I think
I think this is fool-proof but could you just try it for me please? • There are 10 types of people in the world; those who understand binary, and those who don’t
Image

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#25 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 03, 2019 5:42 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 22DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 22vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,653,260,66621,907,719+21,000,86732 wk
18The Scottish Boinc Team114,910,21870,775,485+70,558,923-
15BOINCstats111,512,4877,254,096+7,020,032-
12Sicituradastra.59,182,1631,487,549+1,405,873-
10SETIKAH@KOREA55,844,2584,434,448+4,242,647-
8The Planetary Society50,585,0811,746,486+1,707,472-
6AMD Users36,592,0215,281,101+5,162,077-
4Microsoft23,726,428410,119+389,112-
2team.se15,084,2411,771,601+1,560,937-
1Ukraine13,197,3841,686,226+1,619,146-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#26 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 10, 2019 3:47 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 23DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 23vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,674,696,69121,436,025-471,694-
18The Scottish Boinc Team120,057,6495,147,431-65,628,054-
15BOINCstats119,019,9917,507,504+253,4081 wk
12Sicituradastra.63,537,3204,355,157+2,867,608-
10SETIKAH@KOREA62,400,4816,556,223+2,121,77541 wk
8The Planetary Society52,458,2141,873,133+126,647-
6AMD Users40,927,6024,335,581-945,520-
4Microsoft23,981,907255,479-154,640-
2team.se16,323,2211,238,980-532,621-
1Ukraine14,540,0611,342,677-343,549-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#27 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 17, 2019 3:01 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 24DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 24vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,694,714,38820,017,697-1,418,328-
18BOINCstats126,300,9907,280,999-226,505-
15The Scottish Boinc Team126,189,7456,132,096+984,665-
12SETIKAH@KOREA68,332,0195,931,538-624,685-
10Sicituradastra.67,052,4143,515,094-840,063-
8The Planetary Society55,108,7232,650,509+777,376-
6AMD Users44,102,8483,175,246-1,160,335-
4Microsoft25,042,8331,060,926+805,447-
2team.se18,584,8742,261,653+1,022,673-
1Ukraine15,670,7441,130,683-211,994-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#28 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 24, 2019 3:31 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 25DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 25vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,707,211,77612,497,388-7,520,309-
18The Scottish Boinc Team140,810,87214,621,127+8,489,031-
15BOINCstats132,154,7775,853,787-1,427,212-
12SETIKAH@KOREA75,315,1726,983,153+1,051,615-
10Sicituradastra.68,396,6161,344,202-2,170,892-
8The Planetary Society57,538,1872,429,464-221,045-
6AMD Users45,741,5491,638,701-1,536,545-
4Microsoft25,741,787698,954-361,972-
2team.se21,041,7262,456,852+195,199-
1Russia16,018,447949,725-945,096-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#29 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jul 01, 2019 3:12 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 26DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 26vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,711,508,8034,297,027-8,200,361-
18The Scottish Boinc Team157,799,94516,989,073+2,367,946-
15BOINCstats140,106,1087,951,331+2,097,544-
12SETIKAH@KOREA78,022,7852,707,613-4,275,540-
10Sicituradastra.69,617,4991,220,883-123,319-
8The Planetary Society60,637,2563,099,069+669,605-
6AMD Users47,684,8931,943,344+304,643-
4Microsoft25,922,741180,954-518,000-
2team.se22,980,2551,938,529-518,323-
1Russia17,229,0711,210,624+260,899-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#30 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jul 08, 2019 3:12 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 27DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 27vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,715,329,7473,820,944-476,083-
18The Scottish Boinc Team170,125,97712,326,032-4,663,041-
15BOINCstats146,653,9256,547,817-1,403,514-
12SETIKAH@KOREA80,872,9082,850,123+142,510-
10Sicituradastra.72,269,3762,651,877+1,430,994-
8The Planetary Society63,229,8022,592,546-506,523-
6AMD Users49,746,1402,061,247+117,903-
4Microsoft26,138,546215,805+34,851-
2team.se25,538,2652,558,010+619,481-
1Russia18,170,321941,250-269,374-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#31 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jul 15, 2019 4:01 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 28DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 28vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,719,260,3113,930,564+109,620-
18The Scottish Boinc Team183,242,97613,116,999+790,967-
15BOINCstats153,637,1736,983,248+435,431-
12SETIKAH@KOREA83,422,7852,549,877-300,246-
10Sicituradastra.75,670,2403,400,864+748,987-
8The Planetary Society66,075,0952,845,293+252,747-
6AMD Users51,381,6731,635,533-425,714-
4team.se28,707,3333,169,068+611,058-
2Microsoft26,318,310179,764-36,041-
1Russia19,374,1031,203,782+262,532-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#32 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jul 22, 2019 7:24 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 29DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 29vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,722,151,4032,891,092-1,039,472-
18The Scottish Boinc Team204,116,20420,873,228+7,756,229-
15BOINCstats159,535,0635,897,890-1,085,358-
12SETIKAH@KOREA85,239,8711,817,086-732,791-
10Sicituradastra.78,627,1632,956,923-443,941-
8The Planetary Society68,832,6612,757,566-87,727-
6AMD Users53,614,5542,232,881+597,348-
4team.se32,634,3263,926,993+757,925-
2Microsoft26,407,09888,788-90,976-
1Russia20,349,641975,538-228,244-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “DHEP”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest