DHEP Weekly

Forum rules
TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#1 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Feb 25, 2019 3:02 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 8DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 8vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica47,030,731252,0086,271,117 less-
18The Scottish Boinc Team24,304,43531,5991,337,743 less-
15BOINCstats23,517,310863,5081,691,203 less1 wks
12SETIKAH@KOREA12,818,259731,9071,468,244 less17 wks
10Microsoft9,354,379398,666751,885 less41 wks
8The Planetary Society5,082,271139,6062,142,945 less178 wks
6AMD Users4,768,273622,052491,749 less34 wks
4Ukraine4,765,212768,494178,813 more27 wks
2Sicituradastra.3,160,963790,2961,222,393 less28 wks
1LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic3,072,78000 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#2 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 04, 2019 3:29 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 9DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 9vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica47,051,65720,926231,082 less113 wk
18BOINCstats24,637,5001,120,190256,682 more-
15The Scottish Boinc Team24,525,862221,427189,828 more-
12SETIKAH@KOREA13,963,4731,145,214413,307 more12 wk
10Microsoft9,885,887531,508132,842 more48 wk
8AMD Users5,673,284905,011282,959 more28 wk
6Ukraine5,547,088781,87613,382 more34 wk
4The Planetary Society5,442,430360,159220,553 more138 wk
2Sicituradastra.4,052,322891,359101,063 more31 wk
1LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic3,072,78000 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#3 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:11 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 10DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 10vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica47,152,414100,75779,831 more-
18BOINCstats26,317,9911,680,491560,301 more-
15The Scottish Boinc Team24,766,135240,27318,846 more-
12SETIKAH@KOREA15,297,7471,334,274189,060 more9 wk
10Microsoft10,474,538588,65157,143 more42 wk
8AMD Users6,746,8471,073,563168,552 more22 wk
6Ukraine6,013,458466,370315,506 less-
4The Planetary Society5,795,175352,7457,414 less-
2Sicituradastra.5,033,920981,59890,239 more27 wk
1LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic3,072,78000 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#4 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 18, 2019 4:10 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 11DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 11vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica47,199,71147,29753,460 less-
18BOINCstats28,238,2421,920,251239,760 more-
15The Scottish Boinc Team25,089,913323,77883,505 more-
12SETIKAH@KOREA16,392,1851,094,438239,836 less12 wk
10Microsoft10,944,398469,860118,791 less-
8AMD Users7,222,258475,411598,152 less-
6Ukraine6,335,069321,611144,759 less-
4Sicituradastra.6,156,8961,122,976141,378 more24 wk
2The Planetary Society6,068,671273,49679,249 less-
1LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic3,072,78000 more-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#5 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 25, 2019 5:16 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 12DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 12vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica75,496,42528,296,714+28,249,417-
18BOINCstats31,086,8152,848,573+928,322-
15The Scottish Boinc Team25,366,515276,602-47,176-
12SETIKAH@KOREA17,526,0041,133,819+39,38110 wk
10Microsoft11,598,883654,485+184,62537 wk
8AMD Users8,264,4211,042,163+566,75223 wk
6Sicituradastra.7,572,6841,415,788+292,81216 wk
4The Planetary Society7,300,6981,232,027+958,53119 wk
2Ukraine6,757,726422,657+101,046-
1LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic3,072,7800+0-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#6 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 01, 2019 4:35 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 87 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 13DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 13vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica216,447,656140,951,231+112,654,517-
18BOINCstats37,059,9195,973,104+3,124,531-
15The Scottish Boinc Team26,130,766764,251+487,649-
12SETIKAH@KOREA21,027,0893,501,085+2,367,2662 wk
10Microsoft12,655,3001,056,417+401,93247 wk
8The Planetary Society11,148,6853,847,987+2,615,9605 wk
6AMD Users11,076,5782,812,157+1,769,9948 wk
4Sicituradastra.10,802,4803,229,796+1,814,0087 wk
2Ukraine7,919,3121,161,586+738,92946 wk
1LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic3,072,7800+0-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#7 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 08, 2019 5:32 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 86 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 14DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 14vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica317,629,963101,182,307-39,768,924-
18BOINCstats42,877,1745,817,255-155,849-
15The Scottish Boinc Team26,848,036717,270-46,981-
12SETIKAH@KOREA23,367,6092,340,520-1,160,5653 wk
10Microsoft13,298,841643,541-412,876-
8The Planetary Society13,252,3862,103,701-1,744,28610 wk
6Sicituradastra.12,917,7782,115,298-1,114,49810 wk
4AMD Users12,867,9081,791,330-1,020,82714 wk
2Ukraine8,532,029612,717-548,869-
1LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic3,072,7800+0-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#8 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 15, 2019 3:24 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 86 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 15DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 15vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica434,190,013116,560,050+15,377,743-
18BOINCstats49,969,8577,092,683+1,275,428-
15The Scottish Boinc Team27,554,220706,184-11,086-
12SETIKAH@KOREA27,529,5264,161,917+1,821,3971 wk
10AMD Users15,250,2292,382,321+590,9918 wk
8Sicituradastra.14,903,4641,985,686-129,61210 wk
6The Planetary Society14,628,3831,375,997-727,70420 wk
4Microsoft14,349,2141,050,373+406,83239 wk
2Ukraine9,100,166568,137-44,580-
1Russia4,479,6191,575,139+820,97527 wk

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#9 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 22, 2019 4:54 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 85 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 16DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 16vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica550,361,899116,171,886-388,164-
18BOINCstats54,609,8824,640,025-2,452,658-
15SETIKAH@KOREA31,605,2164,075,690-86,227-
12The Scottish Boinc Team28,195,524641,304-64,880-
10Sicituradastra.17,662,3442,758,880+773,1945 wk
8AMD Users17,496,9702,246,741-135,5807 wk
6The Planetary Society15,732,6151,104,232-271,76527 wk
4Microsoft14,931,661582,447-467,926-
2Ukraine9,625,820525,654-42,483-
1Russia6,002,8451,523,226-51,91326 wk

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#10 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 29, 2019 3:49 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 85 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 17DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 17vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica705,935,802155,573,903+39,402,017-
18BOINCstats65,254,56110,644,679+6,004,654-
15SETIKAH@KOREA36,751,3875,146,171+1,070,481-
12The Scottish Boinc Team30,523,3742,327,850+1,686,546-
10Sicituradastra.21,082,5013,420,157+661,2779 wk
8AMD Users20,986,6413,489,671+1,242,9309 wk
6The Planetary Society18,220,4482,487,833+1,383,601-
4Microsoft16,281,0781,349,417+766,970-
2Ukraine10,513,904888,084+362,430-
1Russia7,533,6741,530,829+7,603-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#11 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 06, 2019 2:39 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 83 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 18DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 18vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica821,324,274115,388,472-40,185,431-
18BOINCstats73,938,6028,684,041-1,960,638-
15SETIKAH@KOREA41,212,6414,461,254-684,9175 wk
12The Scottish Boinc Team36,156,4225,633,048+3,305,198-
10Sicituradastra.23,996,0642,913,563-506,594-
8AMD Users23,185,6392,198,998-1,290,673-
6The Planetary Society19,570,7901,350,342-1,137,491-
4Microsoft17,336,5001,055,422-293,995-
2Ukraine11,240,921727,017-161,067-
1Russia8,963,5141,429,840-100,989-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#12 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 13, 2019 2:57 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 77 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 19DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 19vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,630,039,760808,715,486+693,327,014-
18BOINCstats103,719,42329,780,821+21,096,780-
15Sicituradastra.57,449,63433,453,570+30,540,007-
12SETIKAH@KOREA51,024,0339,811,392+5,350,138-
10The Planetary Society48,748,17329,177,383+27,827,041-
8The Scottish Boinc Team43,815,2057,658,783+2,025,735-
6AMD Users31,110,5027,924,863+5,725,86548 wk
4Microsoft23,262,8765,926,376+4,870,954-
2team.se12,996,6987,711,548+6,848,220-
1Ukraine11,425,132184,211-542,806-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#13 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 20, 2019 3:02 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 20DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 20vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,630,446,095406,335-808,309,151-
18BOINCstats104,024,327304,904-29,475,917-
15Sicituradastra.57,612,938163,304-33,290,266-
12SETIKAH@KOREA51,218,009193,976-9,617,416-
10The Planetary Society48,799,58151,408-29,125,975-
8The Scottish Boinc Team43,918,171102,966-7,555,817-
6AMD Users31,191,89681,394-7,843,469-
4Microsoft23,295,30232,426-5,893,950-
2team.se13,101,976105,278-7,606,270-
1Ukraine11,444,07818,946-165,265-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

davidBAM
General Bitchin'
General Bitchin'
Posts: 2465
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:15 pm
Location: Huntly, Scotland
Contact:

#14 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by davidBAM » Sat May 25, 2019 4:13 am

This thread would certainly support the 'low credits' theory @Bryan

Next update in about 24hrs but looks like it has been happening for 2 weeks. It is all over the place for every team
I think this is fool-proof but could you just try it for me please? • There are 10 types of people in the world; those who understand binary, and those who don’t
Image

TSBTbot
Boinc Major
Boinc Major
Posts: 882
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#15 DHEP Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 27, 2019 6:55 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 21DHEPProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 21vs. week beforeOvertake
25Ars Technica1,631,352,947906,852+500,517-
18BOINCstats104,258,391234,064-70,840-
15Sicituradastra.57,694,61481,676-81,628-
12SETIKAH@KOREA51,409,810191,801-2,175-
10The Planetary Society48,838,59539,014-12,39427 wk
8The Scottish Boinc Team44,134,733216,562+113,596-
6AMD Users31,310,920119,024+37,630-
4Microsoft23,316,30921,007-11,419-
2team.se13,312,640210,664+105,386-
1Ukraine11,511,15867,080+48,134-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

davidBAM
General Bitchin'
General Bitchin'
Posts: 2465
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:15 pm
Location: Huntly, Scotland
Contact:

#16 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by davidBAM » Mon May 27, 2019 11:09 am

@Bryan Any word of whether the credit scores are going to improve because - at this rate - all of the effort on the DHEP challenge is doing virtually zero to improve our Marathon position. I'll put up a DHEP Daily scraper
I think this is fool-proof but could you just try it for me please? • There are 10 types of people in the world; those who understand binary, and those who don’t
Image

User avatar
Bryan
Boinc Brigadier
Boinc Brigadier
Posts: 2167
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 6:18 pm

#17 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by Bryan » Mon May 27, 2019 1:52 pm

I checked this morning and there were no PMs nor anything on the message board. The person that posted before I did said he was hanging it up until things get fixed. Since the weekend is over I'm hoping they jump to it. It isn't the worst paying project but it sure isn't what it normally is. It makes it hard to close the gap on those that were running it during high credit times.
Image

davidBAM
General Bitchin'
General Bitchin'
Posts: 2465
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:15 pm
Location: Huntly, Scotland
Contact:

#18 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by davidBAM » Mon May 27, 2019 2:02 pm

Yeah - even if Ars Technica stopped now, it would take me over 16 years to catch them with 100% of my current fleet

Solidarity is an admirable attribute but it can turn into stupidity. I'll give it until tomorrow's daily totals

davidBAM
General Bitchin'
General Bitchin'
Posts: 2465
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:15 pm
Location: Huntly, Scotland
Contact:

#19 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by davidBAM » Mon May 27, 2019 4:31 pm

There is something going on and it isn't good. My 2990wx hadn't been contacted in over 18 hours. Just did a manual update but have also suspended the project on all machines until I can see some material results

User avatar
Bryan
Boinc Brigadier
Boinc Brigadier
Posts: 2167
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 6:18 pm

#20 Re: DHEP Weekly

Unread post by Bryan » Mon May 27, 2019 7:53 pm

Look at the CPU usage and make sure the WU are actually running.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “DHEP”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests