Collatz Weekly

Forum rules
TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#1 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Thu Feb 21, 2019 4:15 am

Commencing Monday (hopefully), weekly team stats for Formula Boinc marathon will be periodically posted to this thread. The plan is to eventually do this for any FB marathons where we are keen to hold or improve our league position.

davidBAM
General Bitchin'
General Bitchin'
Posts: 2729
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:15 pm
Location: Huntly, Scotland
Contact:

#2 Collatz

Unread post by davidBAM » Thu Feb 21, 2019 7:50 pm

Stats for TSBT on Formula Boinc will go in here.

Find WEEKLY tables in this thread
Find DAILY tables in this thread
I think this is fool-proof but could you just try it for me please? • There are 10 types of people in the world; those who understand binary, and those who don’t
Image

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#3 Collatz Daily

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Feb 25, 2019 3:02 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
24-Feb-19Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned 24-Feb-19vs. day beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.13,449,362,441256,200,6383,081,748 more-
18The Scottish Boinc Team3,018,363,42229,232,70918,752,652 less-
15The Planetary Society2,562,744,77248,996,758248,621 more24
12BOINC Synergy1,929,493,31135,668,321586,513 more170
10BOINC@Heidelberg1,666,204,70729,403,599849,537 less7913
8US NAVY1,277,607,45418,058,532218,234 less-
6LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic1,249,079,57121,375,9581,050,454 less-
4BOINCstats1,183,812,29714,113,8231,098,171 more-
2Team Norway971,973,65619,756,4034,085,403 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA877,550,25415,540,7002,525,670 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#4 Collatz Daily

Unread post by TSBTbot » Tue Feb 26, 2019 4:38 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
25-Feb-19Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned 25-Feb-19vs. day beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.13,709,515,309260,152,8683,952,230 more-
18The Scottish Boinc Team3,060,303,78741,940,36512,707,656 more-
15The Planetary Society2,609,746,27647,001,5041,995,254 less90day
12BOINC Synergy1,965,831,33936,338,028669,707 more-
10BOINC@Heidelberg1,697,453,37831,248,6711,845,072 more-
8US NAVY1,296,221,39318,613,939555,407 more-
6LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic1,271,326,58122,247,010871,052 more-
4BOINCstats1,196,980,20713,167,910945,913 less-
2Team Norway984,720,26612,746,6107,009,793 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA895,763,57318,213,3192,672,619 more-

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#5 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 04, 2019 3:29 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 89 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 9Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 9vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.15,369,699,7751,920,337,33436,394,350 more-
18The Scottish Boinc Team3,330,191,861311,828,43968,724,102 less-
15The Planetary Society2,877,900,359315,155,58714,242,038 less136 wk
12BOINC Synergy2,181,460,182251,966,8716,652,863 more-
10BOINC@Heidelberg1,878,673,402212,468,6951,659,979 less-
8US NAVY1,439,681,696162,074,24235,692,032 more-
6LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic1,402,781,549153,701,978171,412 less-
4BOINCstats1,325,211,790141,399,49365,394,185 more-
2Team Norway1,086,950,940114,977,28447,461,070 less-
1SETIKAH@KOREA983,554,403106,004,1492,683,802 less-

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#6 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:11 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 10Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 10vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.17,625,936,9632,256,237,188335,899,854 more-
18The Scottish Boinc Team3,706,563,109376,371,24864,542,809 more-
15The Planetary Society3,203,430,552325,530,19310,374,606 more-
12BOINC Synergy2,432,697,806251,237,624729,247 less-
10BOINC@Heidelberg2,100,234,249221,560,8479,092,152 more-
8US NAVY1,593,581,116153,899,4208,174,822 less-
6LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic1,561,543,771158,762,2225,060,244 more-
4BOINCstats1,548,675,192223,463,40282,063,909 more-
2Team Norway1,247,487,774160,536,83445,559,550 more-
1SETIKAH@KOREA1,076,173,98492,619,58113,384,568 less-

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#7 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 18, 2019 4:10 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 11Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 11vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.19,741,534,3932,115,597,430140,639,758 less-
18The Scottish Boinc Team3,900,285,771193,722,662182,648,586 less-
15The Planetary Society3,519,183,769315,753,2179,776,976 less4 wk
12BOINC Synergy2,687,264,246254,566,4403,328,816 more20 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg2,311,108,835210,874,58610,686,261 less-
8US NAVY1,803,670,348210,089,23256,189,812 more-
6BOINCstats1,755,564,869206,889,67716,573,725 less-
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic1,709,814,784148,271,01310,491,209 less-
2Team Norway1,408,057,277160,569,50332,669 more-
1SETIKAH@KOREA1,170,349,99794,176,0131,556,432 more-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#8 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Mar 25, 2019 5:16 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 88 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 12Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 12vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.21,871,319,4412,129,785,048+14,187,618-
18The Scottish Boinc Team4,031,271,551130,985,780-62,736,882-
15The Planetary Society3,810,690,116291,506,347-24,246,8702 wk
12BOINC Synergy2,940,276,220253,011,974-1,554,4669 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg2,521,332,943210,224,108-650,47820 wk
8BOINCstats1,974,821,414219,256,545+12,366,86824 wk
6US NAVY1,902,778,85899,108,510-110,980,722-
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic1,848,178,553138,363,769-9,907,244-
2Team Norway1,565,503,596157,446,319-3,123,184-
1BOINC@Denmark1,355,231,327235,137,366+31,401,79726 wk

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#9 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 01, 2019 4:35 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 87 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 13Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 13vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.24,038,141,3082,166,821,867+37,036,819-
18The Scottish Boinc Team4,143,242,379111,970,828-19,014,952-
15The Planetary Society4,125,738,635315,048,519+23,542,1721 wk
12BOINC Synergy3,186,192,331245,916,111-7,095,8638 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg2,721,901,224200,568,281-9,655,82717 wk
8BOINCstats2,174,406,854199,585,440-19,671,10523 wk
6LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic1,974,327,563126,149,010-12,214,759-
4US NAVY1,943,049,75840,270,900-58,837,610-
2Team Norway1,723,482,863157,979,267+532,94853 wk
1BOINC@Denmark1,577,112,207221,880,880-13,256,48624 wk

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#10 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 08, 2019 5:32 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 86 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 14Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 14vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.26,316,473,3142,278,332,006+111,510,139-
18The Planetary Society4,475,336,989349,598,354+34,549,835-
15The Scottish Boinc Team4,307,907,585164,665,206+52,694,378-
12BOINC Synergy3,443,878,444257,686,113+11,770,00210 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg2,921,059,362199,158,138-1,410,14341 wk
8BOINCstats2,423,287,780248,880,926+49,295,48623 wk
6LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,108,031,463133,703,900+7,554,890-
4US NAVY1,949,149,2406,099,482-34,171,418-
2Team Norway1,822,809,04699,326,183-58,653,084-
1BOINC@Denmark1,818,645,047241,532,840+19,651,96033 wk

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#11 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 15, 2019 3:24 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 86 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 15Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 15vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.28,671,128,2762,354,654,962+76,322,956-
18The Planetary Society4,796,058,121320,721,132-28,877,222-
15The Scottish Boinc Team4,516,192,887208,285,302+43,620,096-
12BOINC Synergy3,709,560,086265,681,642+7,995,52915 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg3,126,910,987205,851,625+6,693,487-
8BOINCstats2,629,135,787205,848,007-43,032,919-
6LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,235,039,923127,008,460-6,695,440-
4BOINC@Denmark2,057,125,329238,480,282-3,052,558-
2US NAVY1,953,300,9394,151,699-1,947,783-
1Team Norway1,846,238,28823,429,242-75,896,941-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#12 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 22, 2019 4:54 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 85 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 16Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 16vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.30,955,894,0392,284,765,763-69,889,199-
18The Planetary Society5,121,010,979324,952,858+4,231,726-
15The Scottish Boinc Team4,669,005,112152,812,225-55,473,077-
12BOINC Synergy3,971,385,909261,825,823-3,855,8197 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg3,320,353,938193,442,951-12,408,67434 wk
8BOINCstats2,856,649,468227,513,681+21,665,67425 wk
6LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,356,848,007121,808,084-5,200,376-
4BOINC@Denmark2,290,189,358233,064,029-5,416,25330 wk
2US NAVY1,984,319,84731,018,908+26,867,209-
1Team Norway1,866,801,59920,563,311-2,865,931-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#13 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Apr 29, 2019 3:49 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 85 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 17Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 17vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.33,230,600,1102,274,706,071-10,059,692-
18The Planetary Society5,445,143,964324,132,985-819,873-
15The Scottish Boinc Team4,903,684,892234,679,780+81,867,555-
12BOINC Synergy4,235,249,332263,863,423+2,037,60023 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg3,456,384,626136,030,688-57,412,263-
8BOINCstats3,090,657,511234,008,043+6,494,362-
6BOINC@Denmark2,518,358,551228,169,193-4,894,836-
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,406,184,44949,336,442-72,471,642-
2US NAVY1,989,098,0354,778,188-26,240,720-
1Team Norway1,870,150,6703,349,071-17,214,240-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#14 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 06, 2019 2:39 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 83 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 18Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 18vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.35,603,457,0272,372,856,917+98,150,846-
18The Planetary Society5,770,224,939325,080,975+947,990-
15The Scottish Boinc Team5,052,499,678148,814,786-85,864,994-
12BOINC Synergy4,477,401,534242,152,202-21,711,2217 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg3,616,641,701160,257,075+24,226,387-
8BOINCstats3,321,448,715230,791,204-3,216,83922 wk
6BOINC@Denmark2,723,885,970205,527,419-22,641,77442 wk
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,463,127,16656,942,717+7,606,275-
2US NAVY2,005,244,91316,146,878+11,368,690-
1SETIKAH@KOREA1,925,204,518105,986,703+4,418,995-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#15 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 13, 2019 2:56 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 77 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 19Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 19vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.38,029,736,7562,426,279,729+53,422,812-
18The Planetary Society6,113,383,180343,158,241+18,077,2661 wk
15The Scottish Boinc Team6,002,250,181949,750,503+800,935,717-
12BOINC Synergy4,744,863,922267,462,388+25,310,186-
10BOINC@Heidelberg3,829,761,473213,119,772+52,862,697-
8BOINCstats3,604,782,632283,333,917+52,542,713-
6BOINC@Denmark2,940,333,776216,447,806+10,920,387-
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,633,967,334170,840,168+113,897,451-
2Ars Technica2,051,542,351306,907,729-68,032,712-
1US NAVY2,034,634,30129,389,388+13,242,510-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#16 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 20, 2019 3:02 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 20Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 20vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.40,371,772,4002,342,035,644-84,244,085-
18The Planetary Society6,434,662,898321,279,718-21,878,523-
15The Scottish Boinc Team6,229,390,953227,140,772-722,609,731-
12BOINC Synergy5,017,390,627272,526,705+5,064,31727 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg3,993,606,441163,844,968-49,274,804-
8BOINCstats3,862,745,351257,962,719-25,371,198-
6BOINC@Denmark3,162,094,382221,760,606+5,312,800-
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,721,078,27987,110,945-83,729,223-
2Ars Technica2,181,407,621129,865,270-177,042,459-
1SETIKAH@KOREA2,138,741,556105,990,874-1,555,290-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#17 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon May 27, 2019 6:55 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 21Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 21vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.42,868,780,8802,497,008,480+154,972,836-
18The Planetary Society6,689,840,069255,177,171-66,102,54746 wk
15The Scottish Boinc Team6,488,986,980259,596,027+32,455,255-
12BOINC Synergy5,299,134,308281,743,681+9,216,97654 wk
10BOINC@Heidelberg4,199,036,828205,430,387+41,585,419-
8BOINCstats4,137,524,693274,779,342+16,816,623-
6BOINC@Denmark3,361,241,947199,147,565-22,613,041-
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,767,281,57246,203,293-40,907,652-
2Ars Technica2,256,247,78574,840,164-55,025,106-
1SETIKAH@KOREA2,237,743,05399,001,497-6,989,377-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#18 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 03, 2019 5:42 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 22Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 22vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.44,711,545,4071,842,764,527-654,243,953-
18The Planetary Society6,998,076,085308,236,016+53,058,845-
15The Scottish Boinc Team6,616,555,759127,568,779-132,027,248-
12BOINC Synergy5,582,676,446283,542,138+1,798,4577 wk
10BOINCstats4,419,819,344282,294,651+7,515,30915 wk
8BOINC@Heidelberg4,398,629,556199,592,728-5,837,65931 wk
6BOINC@Denmark3,555,375,963194,134,016-5,013,54946 wk
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,857,955,11290,673,540+44,470,247-
2SETIKAH@KOREA2,335,161,78097,418,727-1,582,770-
1Ars Technica2,304,433,00648,185,221-26,654,943-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#19 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 10, 2019 3:47 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 23Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 23vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.46,859,725,4282,148,180,021+305,415,494-
18The Scottish Boinc Team7,855,736,3061,239,180,547+1,111,611,768-
15The Planetary Society7,323,413,245325,337,160+17,101,144-
12BOINC Synergy5,871,486,329288,809,883+5,267,745-
10BOINCstats4,671,449,862251,630,518-30,664,133-
8BOINC@Heidelberg4,530,932,166132,302,610-67,290,118-
6BOINC@Denmark3,772,228,256216,852,293+22,718,277-
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic2,961,379,232103,424,120+12,750,580-
2SETIKAH@KOREA2,426,394,44791,232,667-6,186,060-
1Ars Technica2,348,556,19044,123,184-4,062,037-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

TSBTbot
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Boinc Lietenant Colonel
Posts: 988
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:47 am

#20 Collatz Weekly

Unread post by TSBTbot » Mon Jun 17, 2019 3:01 am

League 2 competitors on Formula Boinc . . . . Position 74 on Boincstats all time WCG contributors
Week 24Collatz ConjectureProject Points
Marathon Pts 2019 Totalearned Week 24vs. week beforeOvertake
25Sicituradastra.48,969,724,1042,109,998,676-38,181,345-
18The Scottish Boinc Team7,921,705,46365,969,157-1,173,211,390-
15The Planetary Society7,652,537,733329,124,488+3,787,3282 wk
12BOINC Synergy6,159,719,998288,233,669-576,2148 wk
10BOINCstats4,922,742,946251,293,084-337,43417 wk
8BOINC@Heidelberg4,531,894,786962,620-131,339,990-
6BOINC@Denmark3,971,949,598199,721,342-17,130,95130 wk
4LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic3,073,658,926112,279,694+8,855,574-
2SETIKAH@KOREA2,537,599,212111,204,765+19,972,098-
1Ars Technica2,394,058,86845,502,678+1,379,494-

daily / weekly stats on TSBT forums (in pinkBox)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Collatz Conjecture”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests